WS RIO ANN

Date of Birth:
12/10/2006
Description:
Beautiful big horned black cow out of Jp Rio Grande. Gentle and easy to work. Well bred black cows are in big demand!
Nickname:
Annie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Freeman/Jarnagin Partnership
Breeder:
TOM A. SMITH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
17/6
Reg #1:
CTI250437
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKCC Dragonslayer07/04/202009/15/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/15/2020Blood Pregnant Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.125011/09/2020  
Tip to Tip78.000005/25/2020weighed 1114# 
Tip to Tip77.750011/09/2019  
Tip to Tip77.000005/05/2018  
Tip to Tip72.000001/25/2013  
Tip to Tip71.000011/23/2012  
Tip to Tip70.250002/01/2012